Is Tesco Finest Floreal 75cl Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- carbon dioxide
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Grapes, Antioxidant (Potassium Bisulphite , Sulphur Dioxide ), Acidity Regulator (Tartaric Acid, Malic Acid), Concentrated Grape Must, Stabiliser (Carboxymethylcellulose), Packaging gas (Carbon Dioxide, Nitrogen), Sugar.
Check Tesco Finest Floreal 75cl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Floreal 75cl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE LAYER CAKE WITH LAYERS OF THE FINEST BELGIAN WHITE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE. TOPPED WITH DECADENT CHOCOLATE GANACHE., DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE
A mild and distinct flavor made from the finest white corn
Nosa Coconut Almond Chocolate Mates Finest Yoghurt & Crunchies, Coconut Almond Chocolate
World's Finest Chocolate
Tesco Finest Lightly Salted Crisps 150G
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Floreal 75cl is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Wine · Bottle


