Is Tesco Finest Free From Carrot Cake Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • desiccated coconut

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Tesco Finest Free From Carrot Cake is a delicious treat made with all natural spices, resulting in a delicate spice flavor. It is not only low in calories but also made without any guilt. This cake is known for being too good to resist, making it a popular choice among consumers. Enjoy the guilt-free indulgence of this flavorful and wholesome carrot cake.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cream Cheese Frosting (28%) [Sugar, Butter ( Milk ), Medium Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Lemon Juice, Maize Flour, Glucose Syrup, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)], Dark Brown Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Carrot (9%), Egg , Rice Flour, Humectant (Glycerol), Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Walnuts (2.5%), Egg White, Maize Starch, Pineapple Pulp, Desiccated Coconut, Spices, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Potassium Carbonates, Sodium Bicarbonate), Invert Sugar Syrup, Buckwheat Flour, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Emulsifiers (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum).

Check Tesco Finest Free From Carrot Cake against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Free From Carrot Cake is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Unknown · Slice

Flavor
SweetNuttySpicy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go