Is Tesco Finest Free From Chocolate & Cranberry Cookies 150G Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oats
  • gluten free oat flour

gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy cookies studded with chocolate and cranberry offer a balance of sweet and tart, with a crisp exterior and slightly chewy center. Commonly eaten as a standalone snack, with tea or coffee, or packed for lunch. Reviewers often mention pleasant flavor balance, satisfying texture, and occasional crumbliness in some packs.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Gluten Free Oat Flour, Belgian White Chocolate (19%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Butter (Milk) (19%), Sugar, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (7%) [Dried Cranberry, Sugar], Gluten Free Oats, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Flavouring.

Check Tesco Finest Free From Chocolate & Cranberry Cookies 150G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Free From Chocolate & Cranberry Cookies 150G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyFruityButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go