Is Tesco Finest Free From Chocolate & Cranberry Cookies 150G Soy Free?

Description
Crunchy cookies studded with chocolate and cranberry offer a balance of sweet and tart, with a crisp exterior and slightly chewy center. Commonly eaten as a standalone snack, with tea or coffee, or packed for lunch. Reviewers often mention pleasant flavor balance, satisfying texture, and occasional crumbliness in some packs.
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithins
soya lecithins
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy cookies studded with chocolate and cranberry offer a balance of sweet and tart, with a crisp exterior and slightly chewy center. Commonly eaten as a standalone snack, with tea or coffee, or packed for lunch. Reviewers often mention pleasant flavor balance, satisfying texture, and occasional crumbliness in some packs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Gluten Free Oat Flour, Belgian White Chocolate (19%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Butter (Milk) (19%), Sugar, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (7%) [Dried Cranberry, Sugar], Gluten Free Oats, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Flavouring.
Check Tesco Finest Free From Chocolate & Cranberry Cookies 150G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Free From Chocolate & Cranberry Cookies 150G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Free From Chocolate & Cranberry Cookies 150G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


