Is Tesco Finest Free From Luxury Truffle Selection Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Choc Raspberry Flavour Truffle [sugar, Cocoa Butter**, Inulin, Invert Sugar Syrup, Maltodextrin, Icing Sugar, Water, Maize Flour, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Flavourings], Dark Chocolate Orange And Maple Flavoured Truffle [dark Chocolate (cocoa Mass**, Sugar, Cocoa Butter**, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins)), Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Water, Cocoa Butter**, Cocoa Mass**, Glucose Syrup, Rice Syrup, Inulin, Maple Syrup, Coconut Oil, Rice Flour, Cocoa Powder**, Colours (iron Oxide, Titanium Dioxide), Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Flavourings, Orange Oil], Christmas Spice Flavour Truffle [sugar, Cocoa Butter**, Dark Chocolate (cocoa Mass**, Sugar, Cocoa Butter**, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins)), Coconut Oil, Cocoa Mass**, Rice Syrup, Inulin, Icing Sugar, Rice Flour, Flavourings, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins)], Salted Caramel Flavour Truffle [sugar, Cocoa Butter**, Cocoa Mass**, Invert Sugar Syrup, Rice Syrup, Inulin, Water, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Rice Flour, Flavourings, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Sea Salt]. Dark Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 60% Minimum.** Rainforest Alliance Certified. Contains: Soya.
Check Tesco Finest Free From Luxury Truffle Selection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Free From Luxury Truffle Selection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


