Is Tesco Finest Free From Luxury Truffle Selection Dairy Free?

Ingredients
White Choc Raspberry Flavour Truffle [sugar, Cocoa Butter**, Inulin, Invert Sugar Syrup, Maltodextrin, Icing Sugar, Water, Maize Flour, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Flavourings], Dark Chocolate Orange And Maple Flavoured Truffle [dark Chocolate (cocoa Mass**, Sugar, Cocoa Butter**, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins)), Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Water, Cocoa Butter**, Cocoa Mass**, Glucose Syrup, Rice Syrup, Inulin, Maple Syrup, Coconut Oil, Rice Flour, Cocoa Powder**, Colours (iron Oxide, Titanium Dioxide), Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Flavourings, Orange Oil], Christmas Spice Flavour Truffle [sugar, Cocoa Butter**, Dark Chocolate (cocoa Mass**, Sugar, Cocoa Butter**, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins)), Coconut Oil, Cocoa Mass**, Rice Syrup, Inulin, Icing Sugar, Rice Flour, Flavourings, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins)], Salted Caramel Flavour Truffle [sugar, Cocoa Butter**, Cocoa Mass**, Invert Sugar Syrup, Rice Syrup, Inulin, Water, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Rice Flour, Flavourings, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Sea Salt]. Dark Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 60% Minimum.** Rainforest Alliance Certified. Contains: Soya.
Check Tesco Finest Free From Luxury Truffle Selection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Free From Luxury Truffle Selection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


