Is Tesco Finest Free From Triple Chocolate Cookies 150G Dairy Free?

Description
Small, individually biteable cookies deliver intense chocolate flavor with visible chunks and a mix of crisp edges and slightly chewy centers. Shoppers note satisfying texture ideal for tea or coffee dunking, convenient snacking, and sharing, while some reviews mention inconsistent chunk distribution and a compact consumer pack size versus expectations.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate chunks
- milk
- dried whole milk
- butter
- belgian milk chocolate coating
milk chocolate chunks
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, individually biteable cookies deliver intense chocolate flavor with visible chunks and a mix of crisp edges and slightly chewy centers. Shoppers note satisfying texture ideal for tea or coffee dunking, convenient snacking, and sharing, while some reviews mention inconsistent chunk distribution and a compact consumer pack size versus expectations.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Belgian Milk Chocolate Coating (19%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Gluten Free Oat Flour, Butter ( Milk ) (16%), Sugar, Milk Chocolate Chunks (8%) [Sugar, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], White Chocolate Chunks (7%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk , Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Dark Chocolate Chunks (7%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Gluten Free Oats , Tapioca Flour, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate), Flavouring, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Salt, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder.
Check Tesco Finest Free From Triple Chocolate Cookies 150G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Free From Triple Chocolate Cookies 150G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Free From Triple Chocolate Cookies 150G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


