Is Tesco Finest Garlic Butter Sicilian Nocellara Olives 120g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- medium fat hard cheese
- butter
- milk
- herb butter
medium fat hard cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Green Nocellara Olives, Garlic and Herb Butter (15%) [Butter ( Milk ), Garlic Purée, Parsley, Salt], Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Basil, Medium Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ), Sunflower Oil, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid).
Check Tesco Finest Garlic Butter Sicilian Nocellara Olives 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Garlic Butter Sicilian Nocellara Olives 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
About this product
Snack · Whole


