Is Tesco Finest Garlic & Rosemary Focaccia Mix 500g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Dried Wheat Sourdough [ Wheat Flour, Malted Wheat Flour], Yeast Powder, Salt, Sugar, Rosemary, Natural Garlic Flavouring, Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid).
Check Tesco Finest Garlic & Rosemary Focaccia Mix 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Garlic & Rosemary Focaccia Mix 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Near East Roasted Garlic & Olive Oil Couscous Mix, Packaged Meal, Shelf-Stable 5.8 oz Box
McCormick® Grill Mates® Garlic, Herb & Wine Marinade Mix, 0.87 oz
ROASTED GARLIC & ROSEMARY POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES
ROASTED GARLIC & OLIVE OIL FLAVOR PEARLED COUSCOUS MIX, ROASTED GARLIC & OLIVE OIL
Near East Garlic & Herb Rice Pilaf Mix 6.3 Ounce Paper Box
About this product
Bread · Powder


