Is Tesco Finest Garlic & Rosemary Focaccia Mix 500g Vegan?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Dried Wheat Sourdough [ Wheat Flour, Malted Wheat Flour], Yeast Powder, Salt, Sugar, Rosemary, Natural Garlic Flavouring, Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid).
Check Tesco Finest Garlic & Rosemary Focaccia Mix 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Garlic & Rosemary Focaccia Mix 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Near East Roasted Garlic & Olive Oil Couscous Mix, Packaged Meal, Shelf-Stable 5.8 oz Box
McCormick® Grill Mates® Garlic, Herb & Wine Marinade Mix, 0.87 oz
ROASTED GARLIC & ROSEMARY POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES
ROASTED GARLIC & OLIVE OIL FLAVOR PEARLED COUSCOUS MIX, ROASTED GARLIC & OLIVE OIL
Near East Garlic & Herb Rice Pilaf Mix 6.3 Ounce Paper Box
About this product
Bread · Powder


