Is Tesco Finest Garnish Pack Serves 6 Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • 10 pork cocktail sausage wrapped in bacon
  • 18 pork cocktail sausages
  • 12 pork
  • roasted onion & thyme stuffing portions wrapped in bacon
  • pork

10 pork cocktail sausage wrapped in bacon

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Pork, Roasted Chestnut & Onion Stuffing (Pork), 12 Pork, Sage & Onion Stuffing Balls (Pork), Pork, Roasted Onion & Thyme Stuffing Portions wrapped In Bacon (Pork), 18 Pork Cocktail Sausages (Pork), 10 Pork Cocktail Sausage wrapped in bacon (Pork).

Check Tesco Finest Garnish Pack Serves 6 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Garnish Pack Serves 6 is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GarnishingSnackingMeal PrepLunch