Is Tesco Finest Gingerbread Extra Thick Cream 250Ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- jersey double cream
- double cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Double Cream (Milk) (62%), Jersey Double Cream (Milk) (12%), Sugar, Water, LUXARDO® Caramel (3.5%) [Colour (Plain Caramel), Flavouring], Alcohol (3%), Sugar Syrup, Ginger, Maize Starch, Flavouring, Spices, Concentrated Lemon Juice.
Check Tesco Finest Gingerbread Extra Thick Cream 250Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Gingerbread Extra Thick Cream 250Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Steak Strips Extra Thick Cut Natural Style
Reddi-wip Extra Creamy Whipped Dairy Cream Topping, 13 oz., 13 OZ
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
Bob’s Red Mill Rolled Oats, Extra Thick, 32 oz (Case of 4)
Member's Mark Steak Strips, Original Extra, Thick Cut
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Gingerbread Extra Thick Cream 250Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


