Is Tesco Finest Goat's Cheese & Caramelized Onion Pizza 440g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • full fat soft goat's cheese

full fat soft goat's cheese

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour, Water, Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Tomato Purée, Tomato, Grilled Red Onion (6%), Full Fat Soft Goat's Cheese (6%) ( Milk ), Semi Dried Tomato, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Agave Syrup, Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena [Wine Vinegar, Cooked Grape Must], Salt, Malted Wheat Flour, Olive Oil, Maize Starch, Dried Wheat Sourdough, Basil, Yeast, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Deactivated Yeast, Oregano.

Check Tesco Finest Goat's Cheese & Caramelized Onion Pizza 440g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryEarthyTangy
Texture
CrispyCreamyGooey
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go