Is Tesco Finest Green Vegetable Selection 250G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Garden Peas (44%), Runner Beans (28%), Green Beans (24%), Butter (Milk), Parsley, Mint, Salt, Chive, Black Pepper.
Check Tesco Finest Green Vegetable Selection 250G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Green Vegetable Selection 250G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Green Giant Garden Vegetable Medley Lightly Sauced
Green Giant Baby Vegetable Medley Lightly Sauced
Private Selection™ Petite Potatoes with Hatch Green Chile Ranch Artisan Seasoning Blend
Nanita's Finest New Mexico Style Green Chile Sauce Mild
VEGETABLE POT STICKERS SAVORY CABBAGE, ONION, CELERY, CARROTS, VERMICELLI NOODLES, GREEN ONION AND SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS WRAPPED IN A SOFT, STEAMED WHEAT DOUGH WITH SOY SAUCE., VEGETABLE POT STICKERS
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Green Vegetable Selection 250G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


