Is Tesco Finest Hollandaise Sauce 180g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- double cream
- milk
- whole milk
- butter
double cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Butter ( Milk ) (30%), Whole Milk , Double Cream ( Milk ), Cornflour, Dried Egg Yolk, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt, White Wine Vinegar, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Cayenne Pepper, Mustard Husk.
Check Tesco Finest Hollandaise Sauce 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Hollandaise Sauce 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


