No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Tesco Finest Honey Roast Ham 125G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image

Description

Sweet glazed roast ham with a tender, slightly springy texture and thin, even slices; commonly used in sandwiches, salads, and cold platters. Reviewers frequently cite convenient pre-sliced packaging, pleasant balance of sweetness and savoury notes, and reliable tenderness, though a few occasionally report varying levels of glaze intensity and saltiness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Pork, Honey (3.5%), Soft Brown Sugar, Salt, Colour (Plain Caramel), Cornflour, Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate), Clove Powder.

Check Tesco Finest Honey Roast Ham 125G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Honey Roast Ham 125G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SweetSavoryHoney
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Tesco Finest Honey Roast Ham 125G | Spoonful