Is Tesco Finest Horseradish Sauce 170G Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- dried egg
dried egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Grated Horseradish (28%), Rapeseed Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar (Sulphites), Water, Double Cream (Milk) (4%), Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Dried Egg, Salt, Dried Skimmed Milk, Horseradish Powder, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Mustard Flour, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite).
Check Tesco Finest Horseradish Sauce 170G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Horseradish Sauce 170G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Horseradish Sauce 170G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


