Is Tesco Finest Irish Cream Florentines 105G Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Belgian Milk Chocolate (25%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Almonds (20%), Sugar, Butter (Milk), Whipping Cream (Milk), Invert Sugar Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Sultanas, Citrus Peel [Orange Peel, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Lemon Peel], Irish Cream Liqueur (Milk) (1%), Salt, Flavouring.
Check Tesco Finest Irish Cream Florentines 105G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Irish Cream Florentines 105G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Irish Cream Florentines 105G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


