Is Tesco Finest Italian Meats Wood Fired Pizza 405g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- mozzarella medium fat soft cheese
- mozzarella full fat soft cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Tomato, Water, Mozzarella Medium Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Purée, Milano Salami (3%) [Pork, Salt, Flavouring, Dextrose, Black Pepper, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Garlic Paste, Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate)], Spicy Spianata Salami (3%) [Pork, Chilli Extract, Chilli Pepper, Fennel Seed, Sugar, Preservatives (Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite)], Salsiccia Piccante Salami (2%) [Pork, Paprika, Semolina ( Wheat ), Yeast, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Wheat Starch, Basil, Deactivated Yeast, Malted Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten.
Check Tesco Finest Italian Meats Wood Fired Pizza 405g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Italian Meats Wood Fired Pizza 405g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
CAULIPOWER Margherita Stone-Fired Cauliflower Crust Pizza, 11.85 oz Box
Mezzetta Sauce Pizza Italian Plum Tomatoes - 14 Oz
Mia 3pk 7" Oven Fired Pizza Crusts
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Italian Meats Wood Fired Pizza 405g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Whole


