Is Tesco Finest Lemon Crispy Chicken Schnitzel 355g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
- wheat gluten
- wheat
- flour treatment agent
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Chicken Breast (59%), Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Water, Seasoning Portion (8%) [Butter ( Milk ), Rapeseed Oil, Lemon Juice, Lemon Zest, Sugar, Parsley, Salt], Wheat Starch, Wheat Gluten, Potato Starch, Salt, Yeast, Cornflour, Chicken Extract, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Powder, Paprika, Black Pepper, Lemon Oil, Colour (Paprika Extract), Black Pepper Extract, Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid).
Check Tesco Finest Lemon Crispy Chicken Schnitzel 355g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Lemon Crispy Chicken Schnitzel 355g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
Tyson Crispy Chicken Breast Strips, Family Pack, 40 oz (Frozen, Fully Cooked)
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS
Kraft Oven Fry Extra Crispy Seasoned Coating for Chicken, 4.2 oz Box
About this product
Poultry · Slice


