Is Tesco Finest Mac & Four Cheese 750g Vegan?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cooked Chifferi Pasta [Durum Wheat Semolina, Water], Whole Milk , Water, Vintage Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (7%), Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (4%), Single Cream ( Milk ), Ciabatta Breadcrumbs [ Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Olive Oil, Yeast, Salt, Sea Salt], Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Medium Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Cornflour, Mascarpone Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (1.5%), Pecorino Medium Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ) (1.5%), Butter ( Milk ), Parsley, Mustard Flour, Sugar, Wheat Starch, Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), White Pepper, Whey ( Milk ), Acid (Citric Acid), Turmeric. Wheat Flour contains: Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin.
Check Tesco Finest Mac & Four Cheese 750g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Mac & Four Cheese 750g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Mac & Cheese
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Idahoan Gluten Free Four Cheese Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


