Is Tesco Finest Mackerel With Chipotle 110G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Hot Smoked Mackerel (Fish), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Sugar, Red Pepper, Onion, Smoked Paprika, Cumin, Parsley, Chilli Powder, Chipotle Chilli, Garlic Powder, Coriander, Oregano, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Flavouring
Check Tesco Finest Mackerel With Chipotle 110G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Mackerel With Chipotle 110G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Chipotle Original Bitchin' Sauce - Made with Almonds
Chipotle Btchin Sauce - Made with Almonds
Spice Island Premium Taco Seasoning with Chipotle, Cocoa Powder and Corn Meal
TORTILLA CRUSTED TILAPIA WHITE & FLAKY FILLETS ENCRUSTED WITH CORN TORTILLA CHIPS, CHIPOTLE PEPPER & GARLIC, TORTILLA CRUSTED TILAPIA
HONEY BOURBON WITH CLOVE, CHIPOTLE PEPPER & GARLIC, CLOVE, CHIPOTLE PEPPER & GARLIC
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Mackerel With Chipotle 110G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


