Is Tesco Finest Mackerel With Chipotle 110G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish
- hot smoked mackerel
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hot Smoked Mackerel (Fish), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Sugar, Red Pepper, Onion, Smoked Paprika, Cumin, Parsley, Chilli Powder, Chipotle Chilli, Garlic Powder, Coriander, Oregano, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Flavouring
Check Tesco Finest Mackerel With Chipotle 110G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Mackerel With Chipotle 110G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Chipotle Original Bitchin' Sauce - Made with Almonds
Chipotle Btchin Sauce - Made with Almonds
Spice Island Premium Taco Seasoning with Chipotle, Cocoa Powder and Corn Meal
TORTILLA CRUSTED TILAPIA WHITE & FLAKY FILLETS ENCRUSTED WITH CORN TORTILLA CHIPS, CHIPOTLE PEPPER & GARLIC, TORTILLA CRUSTED TILAPIA
HONEY BOURBON WITH CLOVE, CHIPOTLE PEPPER & GARLIC, CLOVE, CHIPOTLE PEPPER & GARLIC
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Mackerel With Chipotle 110G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


