Is Tesco Finest Mango Passion Fruit Roulades 2X90g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- pasteurised egg white
- whipping cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Whipping Cream (Milk) (22%), Pasteurised Egg White, Water, Alphonso Mango Purée (3.5%), Cornflour, Concentrated Passion Fruit Juice (1.5%), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Maize Starch, Lemon Juice, Icing Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Colour (Titanium Dioxide), Flavouring.
Check Tesco Finest Mango Passion Fruit Roulades 2X90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Mango Passion Fruit Roulades 2X90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Outshine Mango Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Soft & Juicy Mango
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
PASSION FRUIT-TANGERINE KOMBUCHA, PASSION FRUIT-TANGERINE
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Mango Passion Fruit Roulades 2X90g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


