Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Finest Mango & Red Chilli Chutney Poppadoms Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil, Potato Starch, Dried Potato, Lentil Flour, Rice Flour, Salt, Sugar, Onion Powder, Acid (citric Acid), Mango Powder, Tomato Powder, Flavouring, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Chilli Powder, Coriander Seeds, Turmeric, Pimento, Cumin, Clove, Ginger, Cardamom, Cinnamon, Fennel Seeds, Cayenne Pepper. Contains Cereals Containing Gluten And Soya.

Check Tesco Finest Mango & Red Chilli Chutney Poppadoms against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Dried

Flavor
SpicySavorySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping
Peanut Free? Tesco Finest Mango & Red Chilli Chutney Poppadoms | Spoonful