Is Tesco Finest Meringue Shells 12 Pack Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Pasteurised Egg White.

Check Tesco Finest Meringue Shells 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Meringue Shells 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping