Is Tesco Finest Mint Dark Chocolate Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass**†, Cocoa Butter**, Emulsifier (lecithins), Flavourings. Contains Peanuts, Nuts, Milk and Cereals containing Gluten.
Check Tesco Finest Mint Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Mint Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyMintSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertGarnishing


