Is Tesco Finest Mixed Berry Panna Cotta 2 x 92g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • double cream
  • milk
  • whole milk
  • whipping cream

double cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Whipping Cream ( Milk ) (31%), Mixed Fruit (17%) [Redcurrant, Blackcurrant, Blackberry, Raspberry], Water, Sugar, Whole Milk , Double Cream ( Milk ) (7%), Glucose Syrup, Flavouring, Beef Gelatine, Cornflour, Gelling Agent (Amidated Pectin).

Check Tesco Finest Mixed Berry Panna Cotta 2 x 92g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking