Is Tesco Finest Moroccan Inspired Lamb Kebabs 460G Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lamb
- dextrose
lamb
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Lamb (78%), Harissa Glaze [Water, Red Pepper, Red Chilli Purée, Tomato Purée, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Garlic, Rapeseed Oil, Spices, Salt, Corn Starch, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)], Coriander, Rice Flour, Nigella Seed, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Potato Starch, Vegetable Oils [Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil], Mint, Maltodextrin, Tapioca Starch, Dextrose, Yeast, Stabiliser (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose), Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite ), Parsley, Lemon Juice, Maize Starch, Psyllium Husk Fibre.
Check Tesco Finest Moroccan Inspired Lamb Kebabs 460G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Moroccan Inspired Lamb Kebabs 460G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Moroccan Inspired Lamb Kebabs 460G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


