Is Tesco Finest Moroccan Inspired Lamb Kebabs 460G Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lamb
- dextrose
lamb
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Lamb (78%), Harissa Glaze [Water, Red Pepper, Red Chilli Purée, Tomato Purée, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Garlic, Rapeseed Oil, Spices, Salt, Corn Starch, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)], Coriander, Rice Flour, Nigella Seed, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Potato Starch, Vegetable Oils [Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil], Mint, Maltodextrin, Tapioca Starch, Dextrose, Yeast, Stabiliser (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose), Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite ), Parsley, Lemon Juice, Maize Starch, Psyllium Husk Fibre.
Check Tesco Finest Moroccan Inspired Lamb Kebabs 460G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Moroccan Inspired Lamb Kebabs 460G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Moroccan Inspired Lamb Kebabs 460G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


