Is Tesco Finest Mortadella 140G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork, Salt, Sugar, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), White Pepper, Mace, Dried Garlic, Flavourings, Nutmeg, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Coriander Extract.
Check Tesco Finest Mortadella 140G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Mortadella 140G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE LAYER CAKE WITH LAYERS OF THE FINEST BELGIAN WHITE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE. TOPPED WITH DECADENT CHOCOLATE GANACHE., DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE
A mild and distinct flavor made from the finest white corn
Samyang Extremely Spicy Chicken Flavour Ramen 140g
Candy Kitten Sour Watermelon Sweets 140G
Nosa Coconut Almond Chocolate Mates Finest Yoghurt & Crunchies, Coconut Almond Chocolate
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Mortadella 140G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


