Is Tesco Finest Nduja & Red Pepper Croquetas with aioli dip 240g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- mature cheddar cheese
- mozzarella full fat soft cheese
- milk
- semi skimmed milk
mature cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: N'duja and Roasted Red Pepper Croqueta [Semi Skimmed Milk , Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Red Pepper, Tapioca Starch, N'duja Paste (7%) (Pork, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Pepper, Spices, Salt, Dextrose, Antioxidants (Sodium Ascorbate, Ascorbic Acid), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)), Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Roasted Red Pepper (3.5%), Wheat Starch, Potato Starch, Salt, Yeast, Colour (Paprika Extract), Parsley, Dextrose, Black Pepper Extract, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), White Pepper], Aioli Dip [Rapeseed Oil, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Corn Starch, Garlic Powder (2.5%), Sea Salt, Broad Bean Protein]. Wheat Flour contains: Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin.
Check Tesco Finest Nduja & Red Pepper Croquetas with aioli dip 240g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Nduja & Red Pepper Croquetas with aioli dip 240g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
SWEET POTATOES, CARROTS & RED POTATOES SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER & HERBS OVEN ROASTERS, SWEET POTATOES, CARROTS & RED POTATOES
RED POTATO WEDGES & ONIONS SEASONED WITH SALT AND PEPPER OVEN ROASTERS, RED POTATO WEDGES & ONIONS
About this product
Snack · Frozen


