Is Tesco Finest Nduja & Red Pepper Croquetas with aioli dip 240g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- wheat starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: N'duja and Roasted Red Pepper Croqueta [Semi Skimmed Milk , Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Red Pepper, Tapioca Starch, N'duja Paste (7%) (Pork, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Pepper, Spices, Salt, Dextrose, Antioxidants (Sodium Ascorbate, Ascorbic Acid), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)), Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Roasted Red Pepper (3.5%), Wheat Starch, Potato Starch, Salt, Yeast, Colour (Paprika Extract), Parsley, Dextrose, Black Pepper Extract, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), White Pepper], Aioli Dip [Rapeseed Oil, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Corn Starch, Garlic Powder (2.5%), Sea Salt, Broad Bean Protein]. Wheat Flour contains: Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin.
Check Tesco Finest Nduja & Red Pepper Croquetas with aioli dip 240g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Nduja & Red Pepper Croquetas with aioli dip 240g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
SWEET POTATOES, CARROTS & RED POTATOES SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER & HERBS OVEN ROASTERS, SWEET POTATOES, CARROTS & RED POTATOES
RED POTATO WEDGES & ONIONS SEASONED WITH SALT AND PEPPER OVEN ROASTERS, RED POTATO WEDGES & ONIONS
About this product
Snack · Frozen


