Is TESCO FINEST OLD FASHIONED HORSERADISH SAUCE 180g Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Grated Horseradish (31%), Rapeseed Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Pasteurised Reconstituted Dried Egg , Water, Double Cream ( Milk ), Salt, Reconstituted Dried Horseradish, Dried Skimmed Milk , Mustard Flour, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite ).
Check TESCO FINEST OLD FASHIONED HORSERADISH SAUCE 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TESCO FINEST OLD FASHIONED HORSERADISH SAUCE 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingMeal Prep


