Is Tesco Finest Pea & Ham 600g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Petit Pois (17%), Garden Peas (16%), Potato ( Sulphites ), Whole Milk , Ham Hock ( Sulphites ) (5%) [Pork, Salt, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)], Onion, Ham Stock [Pork, Water, Sugar, Cornflour, Pork Extract, Pork Fat, Onion Concentrate, Thyme Oil, Pimento Oil], Butter ( Milk ), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Bicarbonate), Parsley, White Pepper, Mint.
Check Tesco Finest Pea & Ham 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Pea & Ham 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Deli Meat
About this product
Soup · Pouch


