Is Tesco Finest Pomodorini Sauce 350G Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Tomato, Pomodorini Cherry Tomato (19%), Tomato Juice, Onion, Water, Tomato Purée, SunBlush® Tomatade® [Sunblush® Tomato, Tomato Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Olive Oil, Salt, Oregano, Sugar, Garlic], Olive Oil, Balsamic Vinegar of Modena (1.5%) [Vinegar, Grape Must Concentrate, Grape Must], Basil, Salt, Roast Garlic Purée, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Black Pepper.

Check Tesco Finest Pomodorini Sauce 350G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Pomodorini Sauce 350G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
ChunkyDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping