Is Tesco Finest Pomodorini Sauce 350G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Tomato, Pomodorini Cherry Tomato (19%), Tomato Juice, Onion, Water, Tomato Purée, SunBlush® Tomatade® [Sunblush® Tomato, Tomato Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Olive Oil, Salt, Oregano, Sugar, Garlic], Olive Oil, Balsamic Vinegar of Modena (1.5%) [Vinegar, Grape Must Concentrate, Grape Must], Basil, Salt, Roast Garlic Purée, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Black Pepper.

Check Tesco Finest Pomodorini Sauce 350G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Pomodorini Sauce 350G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
ChunkyDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping