Is Tesco Finest 6 Pork & Apple Sausages 400G Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork (75%), Bramley Apple (7%), Dehydrated Apple, Water, Potato Starch, Concentrated Apple Juice, Pea Fibre, Honey, Demerara Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulators (Calcium Lactate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Sage, Spices, Stabilisers (Tetrasodium Diphosphate, Disodium Diphosphate), Preservatives (Sodium Metabisulphite , Sulphur Dioxide ), Dextrose.
Check Tesco Finest 6 Pork & Apple Sausages 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest 6 Pork & Apple Sausages 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest 6 Pork & Apple Sausages 400G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryMeatyFruityHerbaceous
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingCookingSandwich


