Is Tesco Finest Portobello Mushrooms 280G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Grilled Portobello Mushrooms (52%), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Truffle Flavour Extra Virgin Olive Oil [Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Flavouring], White Wine Vinegar, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid).
Check Tesco Finest Portobello Mushrooms 280G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Portobello Mushrooms 280G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Fresh Mushrooms, 24 Ounce Jar
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE JUICY DUMPLINGS FILLED WITH CHICKEN, CABBAGE, ONIONS AND MUSHROOMS STEAMED DUMPLINGS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE
Alessi Premium Risotto with Porcini Mushrooms and Italian Aroborio Rice 8 oz. Pouch
Quaker Instant Grits Butter Flavor 280g
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Portobello Mushrooms 280G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


