Is Tesco Finest Potato Dauphinoise 400G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- milk
- single cream
- whipping cream
- mature cheddar cheese
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Potato, Whipping Cream (Milk) (17%), Single Cream (Milk) (13%), Whole Milk, Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk) (2.5%), Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Salt, Sugar, Nutmeg, White Pepper.
Check Tesco Finest Potato Dauphinoise 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Potato Dauphinoise 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Potato Dauphinoise 400G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


