Is Tesco Finest Prawn Marie Rose Crisps 150G Gluten Free?

Description
Thin, crunchy crisps offering a tangy, cocktail-style Marie Rose flavour with a balanced sweet-savoury note and smooth seasoning. Commonly eaten for casual snacking, shared at parties, or occasionally paired with sandwiches and dips. Reviews praise the authentic-tasting seasoning and crunch, while some cite an overly intense or slightly artificial flavour.

Description
Thin, crunchy crisps offering a tangy, cocktail-style Marie Rose flavour with a balanced sweet-savoury note and smooth seasoning. Commonly eaten for casual snacking, shared at parties, or occasionally paired with sandwiches and dips. Reviews praise the authentic-tasting seasoning and crunch, while some cite an overly intense or slightly artificial flavour.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Potato, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Yeast Extract Powder, Rice Flour, Flavouring, Citric Acid, Dextrose, Salt, Onion Powder, Chipotle Chilli, Garlic Powder, Tomato Powder, Black Pepper, Colour (Paprika Extract, Curcumin), Dill Seed, Smoked Sugar.
Check Tesco Finest Prawn Marie Rose Crisps 150G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Prawn Marie Rose Crisps 150G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Prawn Marie Rose Crisps 150G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


