Is Tesco Finest Quadruple Chocolate Cookies 200G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Belgian Milk Chocolate (20%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Butter ( Milk ) (14%), Belgian Dark Chocolate Chunks (11%) [Sugar, Belgian Milk Chocolate Chunks (10%) [Sugar, Sugar, Belgian White Chocolate Chunks (7%) [Sugar, Dried Skimmed Milk , Glucose Syrup, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Raising Agents (Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Flavouring.
Check Tesco Finest Quadruple Chocolate Cookies 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Quadruple Chocolate Cookies 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Quadruple Chocolate Cookies 200G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


