Is Tesco Finest Raspberry & Dark Chocolate Roulade 450G Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • anhydrous milk fat
  • whipping cream

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Whipping Cream ( Milk ) (28%), Raspberry (14%), Pasteurised Egg White, Belgian Dark Chocolate (2.5%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Cornflour, Dark Chocolate Shavings [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Maize Starch, Concentrated Raspberry Juice, White Wine Vinegar, Sunflower Oil.

Check Tesco Finest Raspberry & Dark Chocolate Roulade 450G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Raspberry & Dark Chocolate Roulade 450G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go