Is Tesco Finest Raspberry & Dark Chocolate Roulade 450G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whipping cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Whipping Cream ( Milk ) (28%), Raspberry (14%), Pasteurised Egg White, Belgian Dark Chocolate (2.5%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Cornflour, Dark Chocolate Shavings [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Maize Starch, Concentrated Raspberry Juice, White Wine Vinegar, Sunflower Oil.

Check Tesco Finest Raspberry & Dark Chocolate Roulade 450G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Raspberry & Dark Chocolate Roulade 450G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go