Is Tesco Finest Red Thai Style Pork Belly Slices 500g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- desiccated coconut
desiccated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork Belly (96%), Maltodextrin, Sugar, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Chilli, Cornflour, Flavouring, Coriander Powder, Roasted Garlic Powder, Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Cumin, White Pepper, Parsley, Colour (Paprika Extract), Lemongrass, Lime Leaf, Desiccated Coconut.
Check Tesco Finest Red Thai Style Pork Belly Slices 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Red Thai Style Pork Belly Slices 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice


