Is TESCO Finest Rich & Indulgent 4 White Chocolate & Raspberry Blondies Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Creamy sweetness balanced by bright berry tang creates a creamy-fruity flavor; texture typically combines a soft, moist, chewy center with slightly crisp edges. Commonly enjoyed as an afternoon snack with coffee or tea, or served as a dessert. Customer reviews note balanced flavors, occasional comments on sweetness and portion size.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- dried skimmed milk
- butter
- dried whole milk
- lecithin
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy sweetness balanced by bright berry tang creates a creamy-fruity flavor; texture typically combines a soft, moist, chewy center with slightly crisp edges. Commonly enjoyed as an afternoon snack with coffee or tea, or served as a dessert. Customer reviews note balanced flavors, occasional comments on sweetness and portion size.
Ingredients
White Chocolate (36%) [Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavoring], Pasteurized Egg, Butter (Milk), Light Brown Soft Sugar, Sugar, Rice Flour, Broad Bean Flour, Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Invert Sugar Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Corn flour, Freeze Dried Raspberry Pieces, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Salt, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Flavoring, Palm Oil, Emulsifier (Lecithin). May contain peanuts and nuts.
Check TESCO Finest Rich & Indulgent 4 White Chocolate & Raspberry Blondies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TESCO Finest Rich & Indulgent 4 White Chocolate & Raspberry Blondies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Raspberry Radiance Dark Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz
GLUTEN FREE CHOCOLATE RICH & CREAMY FROSTING, CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
TESCO Finest Rich & Indulgent 4 White Chocolate & Raspberry Blondies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Bar, Piece


