Is TESCO Finest Rich & Indulgent 4 White Chocolate & Raspberry Blondies Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • dried whole milk
  • dried skimmed milk
  • white chocolate

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy sweetness balanced by bright berry tang creates a creamy-fruity flavor; texture typically combines a soft, moist, chewy center with slightly crisp edges. Commonly enjoyed as an afternoon snack with coffee or tea, or served as a dessert. Customer reviews note balanced flavors, occasional comments on sweetness and portion size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chocolate (36%) [Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavoring], Pasteurized Egg, Butter (Milk), Light Brown Soft Sugar, Sugar, Rice Flour, Broad Bean Flour, Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Invert Sugar Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Corn flour, Freeze Dried Raspberry Pieces, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Salt, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Flavoring, Palm Oil, Emulsifier (Lecithin). May contain peanuts and nuts.

Check TESCO Finest Rich & Indulgent 4 White Chocolate & Raspberry Blondies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TESCO Finest Rich & Indulgent 4 White Chocolate & Raspberry Blondies is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cookie · Bar, Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityButtery
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item