Is TESCO Finest Rich & Indulgent Chocolate Orange Cookies Oaty Cookies Made with Chunks Of Sweet Glaze Cherry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oat Flour, Gluten Free Oats (12%0, Belgian Dark Chocolate (12%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavoring], Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Glaze Cherries (5%) [Cherry Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Color (Anthocyanins)], Water, Soft Brown Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Maize Starch, Tapioca Starch, Flavorings, Cinnamon, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate), Salt, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Color (Beta-Carotene). Dark chocolate contains: Cocoa solids 55% minimum.
Check TESCO Finest Rich & Indulgent Chocolate Orange Cookies Oaty Cookies Made with Chunks Of Sweet Glaze Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TESCO Finest Rich & Indulgent Chocolate Orange Cookies Oaty Cookies Made with Chunks Of Sweet Glaze Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Cookie · Piece


