Is Tesco Finest Roast Chicken Gravy 500G Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken extract
- chicken fat
chicken extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Cornflour, Yeast Extract, Chicken Fat, Sauvignon Blanc (1.5%), Salt, Chicken Extract, Sage, Black Pepper, Carrot, Onion, Tomato Paste, Bay Leaf, Thyme.
Check Tesco Finest Roast Chicken Gravy 500G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Roast Chicken Gravy 500G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Roast Chicken Gravy 500G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmamiRichSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
ToppingMeal Prep


