Is Tesco Finest Roasted Cauliflower Jalfrezi 300G Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • desiccated coconut
  • coconut

desiccated coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cauliflower (31%), Onion, Red Onion, Tomato, Yogurt (Milk), Tomato Purée, Coconut, Red Pepper, Green Pepper, Garlic Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Ginger Purée, Low Fat Yogurt (Milk), Sugar, Coriander, Red Chilli, Sultanas, Tomato Juice, Lemon Juice, Desiccated Coconut, Cornflour, Salt, Turmeric Powder, Coriander Powder, Red Chilli Purée, Tamarind Paste, Cumin Powder, Cumin Seed, Fennel Seed, Kashmiri Chilli Powder, Colour (Paprika Extract), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Cinnamon Powder, Smoked Paprika, Mustard Seed, Ground Fenugreek Seed, Clove Powder, Cardamom Powder, Fennel, Sunflower Oil, Dill.

Check Tesco Finest Roasted Cauliflower Jalfrezi 300G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Roasted Cauliflower Jalfrezi 300G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch